|
Petroleum Jelly, White Oil (mineral),
Microwax, Paraffin Wax
Petroleum Refined
Oils
   
Petrolatum Jelly Whiteoil Paraffin Wax
Microwax
Manufacturers and Suppliers
of:
Petroleum Jelly (Petrojel)
Whiteoil (Mineral) for use in:
Microwax for use in:
-
Hot melts, candles,
polishes, crayons, chewing gum, Petrolatum Jelly, electrical insulations and in
wax blends.
-
a waterproofing and
insulation medium.
-
Its flexibility and
adhesiveness make it suitable in laminations and industrial packaging
Paraffin Wax
for use in:
Current Pricing
(Confirm with order)
All Prices (in SA Rands)
Exclude VAT and are Ex works - Durban, South Africa
In Drums:
|
**U** |
|
PRODUCTS in Drums |
|
PETROLEUM JELLY
Minimum Order
20 X 210 Litre drums
|
|
PETROJEL WHITE & YELLOW - (Fixed Pricing) @ R 14.50 per Kg |
|
Minimum
Order 20 X 210 Litre drums |
20
Drums |
21 to 50
Drums |
over 50
Drums |
|
WHITE OIL Light per Litre
Minimum order: 20 drums |
R 18.00 |
R 16.50 |
R 13.50 |
|
WAX PRODUCTS
in 25/50 Kg cartons -
Slab or Granulated
Minimum: Five Ton
5 000Kg |
from
5 Mt
|
to 20 Mt
|
over 50 Mt
|
| MICROWAX-
A per Kg |
R O/S |
R O/S |
R O/S |
| MICROWAX-
BR per Kg |
R O/S |
R O/S |
R O/S |
| PARAFFIN WAX
FR 58/60 (Fully Refined) per Kg |
R
24.50 |
R
22.50 |
R 19.50 |
Currently Out of stock =
O/S
See Below for
Specification sheets;
Whiteoil, Petrojel White and Yellow,
Microwax, Paraffin Wax.
PRO
distributes a wide range of oils and other specialized
products
supplying
South Africa
as well as overborder
into Africa
and offshore.
PRO offers customers the advantages of dealing with a dynamic team
with years experience in the lubricants industry. The flexibility of
the PRO operation also enables PRO to provide a service
where we strive to meet the needs and exceed expectations of our customers, even in
niche markets, thereby earning loyalty and respect.
We pride ourselves on constantly
maintaining superlative quality and standards.
PRO is not affiliated to any specific refinery so suitable base
stocks are sourced from anywhere, globally, thus offering best final product to
the customer.
 210
Litre Open top Drums
Product Range
PRO supplies petroleum jelly and
white mineral oils for use in cosmetic, pharmaceutical, personal care and home
care applications.
PRO also supply white mineral oils for use in bakery and food applications and
specialist Waxes.
These products are used by the following industries:
PRO’s strict adherence to quality ensures that they are used with absolute confidence.
Specification Sheets:
WHITEOIL Light
White Oil is a light viscosity colourless, odourless mineral oil.
White Oil is an imported white oil and meets FDA 21 CFR Ch (04.01.96 ed),
178.3620(b) requirements.
It is used by a variety of industries, which include:
-
Cosmetic
-
Food processing and confectionery
-
Veterinary preparations
-
Agricultural sprays and anti-dusting
-
Tobacco, rope and plastics
-
Textile batching oil
-
Carrier oil for livestock parasite repellent
PACKAGING
White oil is available in 210Lt steel drums and bulk ex Durban.
PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS TYPICAL TEST METHOD

******************************
PETROLEUM JELLY WHITE
PRO Petrojel White meets the BP 2001 specifications and is
approved by SABS for Pharmaceutical Grade Petroleum Jellies. It has no odour or
taste, and its high purity and inertness makes it the base for ointments,
salves, veterinary and cosmetic applications. It is also used extensively in
food processing, plastics, rubber, tobacco, paper and rope industries.
PACKAGING
PRO Petrojel BP White is available in 170kg open top steel drums, ex Durban.
Physical Characteristic

********************
PETROLEUM JELLY YELLOW
PRO Petrojel Yellow meets the BP 2001 specifications and is approved by SABS
for Pharmaceutical Grade Petroleum Jellies. It has no odour or taste, and its
high purity and inertness makes it the base for ointments, salves, veterinary
and cosmetic applications. It is also used extensively in food processing,
plastics, rubber, tobacco, paper and rope industries.
PACKAGING
PRO Petrojel Yellow is available in 170kg open top steel drums, ex Durban.
Physical Characteristics

****************************
MICROWAX
170S
Microwax 170S is a Fully Refined Microcrystalline Wax. It has a high melting
point which makes it suitable for use as a waterproofing and insulation medium.
Its flexibility and adhesiveness make it suitable in laminations and industrial
packaging.
Microwax is also used in hot melts, candles, polishes, crayons, chewing gum,
Petroleum Jelly, electrical insulations and in wax blends.
PACKAGING
Microwax is available in slabs in 25 kg cartons.

*********************************
FULLY REFINED PARAFFIN WAX 58/60
Refined Paraffin Wax 58/60 is a Fully Refined Paraffin Wax with a melting
point range between 60 ºC and 62 ºC and a maximum oil content of 0.5% by mass.
Fully Refined Paraffin Wax 58/60 finds use in applications where a wax of an
ultra-refined quality is required, such as in food, pharmaceutical and cosmetic
applications. It has a light colour, high blocking point and tensile strength,
and gives better gloss than the microcrystalline waxes. It is also extensively
used in wax blends and wax emulsions where these properties are desired.
PACKAGING
Fully Refined Paraffin Wax 58/60 C is available in slabs in 25 kg cartons and
in 25 Kg Bags in granulated form for ease of production processing and handling.

For a free consultation
regarding your needs please fill in your contact and enquiry details in an
email and send to Click Here:
gary@simkul.co.za
|